Newton Open Studios
Newton Open Studios 2022!
May 21 & 22

Saturday and Sunday, 11am to 5pm, indoor and outdoor locations.

Bring a mask to wear indoors as needed – many indoor locations will require them. Please honor artist preferences; follow any posted COVID precautions while you are guests in each location. Thank you!


Artist Random Sampler

Nancy Schön

Deborah MacFail Designs

Raquel Fornasaro

Frances Schreiber

Patricia Romeo

Deborah Hiatt

Anne E.G. Nydam

Vartus Varadian

Julia Talcott

Nicholas Read

Julianne Martin

Sam zhao

Emily Sper

Nancy DuVergne Smith

Kaitlyn Malinowski

Nearby Gallery

Mark Sirdevan

Marne Rizika

Zara Woodhead Kuzia

Bruce Wilson

DarcyArt Studio

Mary Ann Garrity

Elizabeth Ireland

Deborah Perugi

Mary Lou Eshelman

Stephanie Mason – Fish Rubbings

Leann Shamash

JCVarnumArt

Melanie Henriques

David Kasman

Susy Pilgrim Waters

Shannon Slattery

Mary Mandarino, Textile Artist

Kasey Kaufman

Nan Rumpf

John Murray Art

Steven Hurwitz

Anna Starkova

Watercolors by Paul Alie

Carol Stoltze

Passage/Julie Leavitt and Friends

Christie Allan-Piper

Bob Ballou

Mary Ann Babula Glass

jjonesjewelry

Ann Woodbury

Carriage House Studios–Ingrid Scheibler

Susan Tornheim

Will Kirkpatrick

LindaRuth Salter

Arlene D. Bandes

Jewelinga Designs

Beadangled Galleria

Lindsay Pike Ceramics

Marcia Crumley

Tasha Chemel

Sandra Mueller-Dick

Friedman / Shoyer Glass

Fundraiser For Ukraine at Lasell University

Sharon Schindler

Amy Marks Mosaics – Contemporary Mosaic Designs

Mark Chadbourne

Howard Fineman

Marsha Firestone

Eugene Pogany

Fine Art by Claudia Doherty

Kristi & Martha Furbush – ‘The Jewelry Sisters!’

Kendra Tornheim

Deborah Putnoi

Michael Wilson

Jennifer Yogel

Wendy Cotton

Ritu’s Art Studio

Tobey Finkel

Kate Carleton

Ellen Schön

Lisa Sazer

Ann Schunior

Ron Roberge

Ellen Fisher

Derrick Te Paske

Evan Morse

Barney Levitt

Cristina Hajosy

Daniel Dyer

Katie McCarren

Shira Brown

Ann Szerlip Glass Designs

Cindy Sachs

Elizabeth Pyle/ Bottle Branch

Marcus Parsons

Karen Lane Bray

Martha Doolin

GARROW THROOP

Candy Wicks

Zeina Skaff Kahhale

Lina Narovlansky Fiber Arts

Daniel Wiener

Anna Rejoyce

Myra Abelson

Ronni and Amos Eisenberg

Cathie Brenner

Matt Day

Claudia Morris

Shamin Koya

Jocelyn Chemel

Watercolors by Lisa Goren

Mia Rosenblatt Tinkjian

Elizabeth Carter

Remmi Franklin

Lynda Goldberg

Stephen Strout

Madeleine Hall-Arber

Marian Dioguardi

Gene Mackles

Claire Ryan-Robertson

Ted Prato

Betsy Silverman

Hetty Friedman Designs

Emily Williams

Gail Hansen

Barbara Adner

Ellen Kaplovitz

Carla Munsat

ElenaJewelry

Martha Heller

Taylor Apostol

Lyasya Sinkovski

Linda Rinearson

Assembled Vision

Marcia Cooper

Newton Open Studios